8710 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8710 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700588472
Year Built
1961
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
1909
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9095
Deed Liber
42343
Deed Folio
0183
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$952,400
New Appraised Land Value
$654,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$297,500