8712 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8712 BRADMOOR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700587980
Year Built
1961
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
1654
Acres
0.217
Land Area
9461
Deed Liber
47724
Deed Folio
0100
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$982,500
New Appraised Land Value
$659,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$322,900