8721 BURDETTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8721 BURDETTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700583550
Year Built
1980
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4016
Acres
0.557
Land Area
24264
Deed Liber
67656
Deed Folio
0153
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,044,900
New Appraised Land Value
$915,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,129,300