8736 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8736 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700595978
Year Built
1951
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1418
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5677
Deed Liber
55100
Deed Folio
0339
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$899,100
New Appraised Land Value
$585,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$314,100