8737 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8737 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703188865
Year Built
1998
Lot
97
Structure Square Footage
3348
Acres
0.162
Land Area
7067
Deed Liber
47227
Deed Folio
0050
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,389,800
New Appraised Land Value
$572,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$817,100