8800 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8800 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700584554
Year Built
1955
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4084
Acres
1.048
Land Area
45631
Deed Liber
67360
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,733,800
New Appraised Land Value
$1,470,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,263,000