8803 LOWELL PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8803 LOWELL PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700596483
Year Built
1950
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2289
Acres
0.12
Land Area
5227
Deed Liber
38083
Deed Folio
0035
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,125,800
New Appraised Land Value
$579,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$546,500