8804 LOWELL PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8804 LOWELL PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700595295
Year Built
1950
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1517
Acres
0.129
Land Area
5599
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD BRADLEY HIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$909,200
New Appraised Land Value
$584,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$325,200