8808 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8808 GARFIELD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700514494
Year Built
1960
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2155
Acres
0.259
Land Area
11267
Deed Liber
56870
Deed Folio
0424
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,061,300
New Appraised Land Value
$679,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,200