8809 HONEYBEE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8809 HONEYBEE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000877370
Year Built
1963
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1536
Acres
0.346
Land Area
15080
Deed Liber
54834
Deed Folio
0194
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$803,600
New Appraised Land Value
$444,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,700