8811 LOWELL PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8811 LOWELL PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700594427
Year Built
1950
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1850
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6202
Deed Liber
43991
Deed Folio
0279
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$899,800
New Appraised Land Value
$591,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$308,100