8812 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8812 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700595980
Year Built
1948
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1744
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5660
Deed Liber
56565
Deed Folio
0480
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$994,100
New Appraised Land Value
$584,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$409,300