8821 BURDETTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8821 BURDETTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700583776
Year Built
1956
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4375
Acres
0.891
Land Area
38824
Deed Liber
44234
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,945,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,155,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$789,500