8821 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8821 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700593844
Year Built
1948
Lot
59
Structure Square Footage
2320
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8163
Deed Liber
64946
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,034,600
New Appraised Land Value
$616,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,700