8822 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8822 RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700594212
Year Built
1948
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1984
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5115
Deed Liber
50679
Deed Folio
0102
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,005,100
New Appraised Land Value
$577,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$427,300