8903 RIDGE PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8903 RIDGE PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700594575
Year Built
1947
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
2566
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10064
Deed Liber
59341
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPSHILLMEAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,195,500
New Appraised Land Value
$640,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$554,700