8905 HEMPSTEAD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8905 HEMPSTEAD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700580512
Year Built
2016
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3576
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7208
Deed Liber
53495
Deed Folio
0367
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,785,500
New Appraised Land Value
$561,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,223,700