8908 HONEYBEE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8908 HONEYBEE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000876182
Year Built
1963
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
2424
Acres
0.345
Land Area
15034
Deed Liber
50879
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,004,800
New Appraised Land Value
$444,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$560,100