8909 CHARRED OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8909 CHARRED OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000876477
Year Built
2020
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4266
Acres
0.531
Land Area
23130
Deed Liber
60677
Deed Folio
0472
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHARRED OAK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,977,200
New Appraised Land Value
$475,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,501,800