8909 HOLLY LEAF LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8909 HOLLY LEAF LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002268632
Year Built
1986
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3763
Acres
2.06
Land Area
2.06
Deed Liber
57965
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,716,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,213,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$502,500