8913 MOHAWK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8913 MOHAWK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700534424
Year Built
1937
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1035
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12158
Deed Liber
41677
Deed Folio
0103
Legal Description 1
IMPSSONOMA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$872,700
New Appraised Land Value
$685,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$187,000