9 PERSIMMON CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 PERSIMMON CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700699872
Year Built
1968
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
1154
Acres
0.266
Land Area
11569
Deed Liber
26005
Deed Folio
0737
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$969,600
New Appraised Land Value
$623,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$346,500