9 ROYAL DOMINION CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 ROYAL DOMINION CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701825703
Year Built
1984
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3114
Acres
0.326
Land Area
14195
Deed Liber
68634
Deed Folio
0370
Legal Description 1
IMPSAL MARAH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,182,000
New Appraised Land Value
$716,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$465,800