9000 SENECA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9000 SENECA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703728152
Year Built
2015
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2208
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9577
Deed Liber
56692
Deed Folio
0361
Legal Description 1
IMPSSONOMA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,462,800
New Appraised Land Value
$660,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$802,300