9001 SENECA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9001 SENECA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700533555
Year Built
1923
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1664
Acres
0.342
Land Area
14893
Deed Liber
68803
Deed Folio
0245
Legal Description 1
IMPSSONOMA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$944,300
New Appraised Land Value
$706,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,200