9006 FRIARS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9006 FRIARS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700659353
Year Built
1959
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2381
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10871
Deed Liber
58308
Deed Folio
0015
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN TREE MANOR SEC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,101,000
New Appraised Land Value
$676,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$425,000