9011 GRANT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9011 GRANT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700533817
Year Built
1995
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2814
Acres
0.21
Land Area
9165
Deed Liber
28124
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSSONOMA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,509,200
New Appraised Land Value
$658,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$850,700