9106 MCDONALD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9106 MCDONALD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000877712
Year Built
1957
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2602
Acres
0.522
Land Area
22744
Deed Liber
64516
Deed Folio
0214
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$958,100
New Appraised Land Value
$474,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$483,600