9115 KIRKDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9115 KIRKDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700659648
Year Built
1959
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1927
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
66947
Deed Folio
0286
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN TREE MANOR SEC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,050,900
New Appraised Land Value
$638,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$412,200