9118 KITTERY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9118 KITTERY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700422086
Year Built
1965
Lot
P15
Structure Square Footage
2904
Acres
0.479
Land Area
20881
Deed Liber
55653
Deed Folio
0472
Legal Description 1
IMPSPTS LT 16 ARROWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,339,700
New Appraised Land Value
$855,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,600