9118 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9118 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002633601
Year Built
1988
Lot
259
Structure Square Footage
2915
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
67766
Deed Folio
0069
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,299,900
New Appraised Land Value
$424,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$875,000