9120 KITTERY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9120 KITTERY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700421195
Year Built
1997
Lot
P15
Structure Square Footage
5105
Acres
0.761
Land Area
33134
Deed Liber
68570
Deed Folio
0295
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 16 ARROWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,118,700
New Appraised Land Value
$956,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,162,500