9120 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9120 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002633598
Year Built
1988
Lot
258
Structure Square Footage
3365
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7763
Deed Liber
56082
Deed Folio
0499
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,408,000
New Appraised Land Value
$425,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$982,500