9125 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9125 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700582054
Year Built
1938
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4375
Acres
0.657
Land Area
28613
Deed Liber
66882
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,903,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,045,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$858,000