9129 REDWOOD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9129 REDWOOD AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700672496
Year Built
1955
Lot
1B
Structure Square Footage
2943
Acres
0.829
Land Area
36121
Deed Liber
55275
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS KEFAUV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,563,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,141,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$422,600