9201 TOPEKA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9201 TOPEKA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700572933
Year Built
1956
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1768
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8244
Deed Liber
66906
Deed Folio
0226
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$808,400
New Appraised Land Value
$574,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$234,200