9202 TOPEKA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9202 TOPEKA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700574726
Year Built
1956
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2402
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7565
Deed Liber
51758
Deed Folio
0212
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,085,600
New Appraised Land Value
$566,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$519,500