9205 LAUREL OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9205 LAUREL OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000858992
Year Built
1976
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2332
Acres
0.478
Land Area
20825
Deed Liber
48246
Deed Folio
0128
Legal Description 1
IMPSLAUREL HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,340,800
New Appraised Land Value
$469,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$870,900