9207 LINDALE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9207 LINDALE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700681720
Year Built
1951
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1779
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6496
Deed Liber
50505
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$831,400
New Appraised Land Value
$553,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$278,000