9207 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9207 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002633474
Year Built
1989
Lot
240
Structure Square Footage
2915
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7218
Deed Liber
65927
Deed Folio
0137
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,388,800
New Appraised Land Value
$520,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$868,200