9209 SHELTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9209 SHELTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700572055
Year Built
1955
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1542
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9248
Deed Liber
54548
Deed Folio
0303
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$921,400
New Appraised Land Value
$586,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$335,300