9211 FRIARS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9211 FRIARS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700658826
Year Built
1966
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3166
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8686
Deed Liber
37365
Deed Folio
0354
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN TREE MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,327,100
New Appraised Land Value
$652,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$675,100