9212 BEECH HILL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9212 BEECH HILL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000877860
Year Built
1968
Lot
P2
Structure Square Footage
3737
Acres
0.942
Land Area
41030
Deed Liber
25256
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,661,300
New Appraised Land Value
$516,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,144,500