9215 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9215 TOWN GATE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002633326
Year Built
1989
Lot
244
Structure Square Footage
3040
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6006
Deed Liber
66108
Deed Folio
0088
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,324,600
New Appraised Land Value
$509,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$814,800