9218 VILLA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9218 VILLA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700576771
Year Built
1955
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1446
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
17406
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$909,200
New Appraised Land Value
$547,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$361,700