9221 SHELTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9221 SHELTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700575891
Year Built
1954
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1340
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8380
Deed Liber
69091
Deed Folio
0014
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$868,400
New Appraised Land Value
$575,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,600