9223 QUINTANA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9223 QUINTANA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000869734
Year Built
1960
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2151
Acres
0.547
Land Area
23842
Deed Liber
56336
Deed Folio
0446
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$983,300
New Appraised Land Value
$477,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,200