9228 VILLA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9228 VILLA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700572421
Year Built
1954
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1454
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
44093
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$859,300
New Appraised Land Value
$547,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$311,800