9232 VILLA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9232 VILLA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700576587
Year Built
1954
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1326
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6500
Deed Liber
42083
Deed Folio
0081
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$903,700
New Appraised Land Value
$553,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,300