9233 VENDOME DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9233 VENDOME DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002102018
Year Built
1988
Lot
61
Structure Square Footage
5146
Acres
1.52
Land Area
66207
Deed Liber
66771
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE PALISADES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,670,400
New Appraised Land Value
$589,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,081,400